>
>
Maisäß Stoßner

Maisäß Stoßner

Österreich, Tschagguns, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 21
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 22
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 23
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 24
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 25
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 26
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 27
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 28
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 29
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 30
  • Maisäß Stoßner - Two-Bedroom House - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting 2 bedrooms, this holiday home has 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also comes with a barbecue. The holiday home features a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Electric blankets, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mobar
5 km
Oneway Pub
5 km
Nordic
5 km
Landgasthof Auhof
5 km
Fuchsenstube
7 km
Wirtschaft Bitschweil
550 m
Ski lifts
Hochjochbahn 1
6 km
Zamangbahn
6 km
Hochjochbahn 2
11 km
Closest airports
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
56 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
70 km
Public transport
Schruns
5 km
Tschagguns
5 km
Natural Beauty
Lünersee
9 km

Facilities - Maisäß Stoßner

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Maisäß Stoßner?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Maisäß Stoßner?

Maisäß Stoßner is located at Österreich, Tschagguns, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Maisäß Stoßner?

Prices at Maisäß Stoßner are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What pet amenities are available at Maisäß Stoßner?

Pets are permitted at Maisäß Stoßner.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Maisäß Stoßner?

Maisäß Stoßner offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Maisäß Stoßner from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 56 km away from Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield.

What is the distance from Maisäß Stoßner to the center of Tschagguns?

The property is around 2.3 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Maisäß Stoßner?

The room type available at Maisäß Stoßner is Two-Bedroom House.

Do guests have access to free parking at Maisäß Stoßner?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Maisäß Stoßner?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Maisäß Stoßner in German.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Maisäß Stoßner?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Pfarrkirche (2.3 km), Kloster Sankt Peter (11.8 km), Pfarrkirche Kreuzkirche (11.8 km) and Kapuzinerkloster (12.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!